Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Atta,Rice,Sugar,Dal Rajmash,Dal Chana,Dal Mungi,Arha Dal,Mustured Oil,Meat,Chicken,Paneer,Egg,Salt,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3579705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 14:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
955010
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Zakir Hussain
Department:
Tribal Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS | Make : Atta Model : Atta Title : Atta | 25-06-2023 13:13:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES | Make : Atta Model : Atta Title : Atta | 24-06-2023 19:35:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MUGHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Atta Model : Atta Title : Atta | 25-06-2023 22:32:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta,Rice,Sugar,Dal Rajmash,Dal Chana,Dal Mungi,Arha dal,Mustured oil,Meat,Chicken,Paneer,Egg,Salt, | 955010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta,Rice,Sugar,Dal Rajmash,Dal Chana,Dal Mungi,Arha dal,Mustured oil,Meat,Chicken,Paneer,Egg,Salt, | 1051190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MUGHAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta,Rice,Sugar,Dal Rajmash,Dal Chana,Dal Mungi,Arha dal,Mustured oil,Meat,Chicken,Paneer,Egg,Salt, | 1106090.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moongi Dal | Moongi Dal | Moongi Dal | 160 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Potato | Potato | Potato | 160 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Mango | Mango | Mango | 1200 | ₹ 96000.000 |
| Atta | Atta | Atta | 200 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Eggs | Eggs | Eggs | 6000 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Peas | Peas | Peas | 100 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Arha Dal | Arha Dal | Arha Dal | 160 | ₹ 18240.000 |
| Refind-Oil | Refind-Oil | Refind-Oil | 30 | ₹ 5370.000 |
| Milk | Milk | Milk | 800 | ₹ 41600.000 |
| Rice | Rice | Rice | 2800 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Tata-Salt | Tata-Salt | Tata-Salt | 50 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Suji | Suji | Suji | 100 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Mustard Oil | Mustard Oil | Mustard Oil | 170 | ₹ 28560.000 |
| Khera | Khera | Khera | 450 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Cabbage | Cabbage | Cabbage | 100 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Sugar | Sugar | Sugar | 250 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Mirch Powder | Mirch Powder | Mirch Powder | 15 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Kashmiri Roti | Kashmiri Roti | Kashmiri Roti | 10800 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| Meat | Meat | Meat | 150 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Shimla Mirch | Shimla Mirch | Shimla Mirch | 130 | ₹ 10400.000 |