Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Screw Side Stock 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Screw Side Stock With The Following Specifications: Dscat No. 5305 004284 Dc No. 27106 Sa Delivery Date: 21.06.2017 Bids Must Be Submitted By 15:00 Hours On April 19, 2024. Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Specified Requirements And Are In Finished Condition. Keywords: Screw Side Stock, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Fasteners, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Side Stock Ds Cat No. 5305 004284 Dc No. 27106 Sa Dt 21.06. 17. In Finished Condition.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GS Engineering Works Model : SCREW SIDE STOCK DS CAT NO. 5305-004284 DC NO. 271 Title : SCREW SIDE STOCK DS CAT NO. 5305-004284 DC NO. 27106-SA DT- 21.06. 17. IN FINISHED CONDITION. (Q3) | 16-04-2024 19:20:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW DIAMOND ENGG WORKS Model : SCREW SIDE STOCK 5305-004284 Title : SCREW SIDE STOCK 5305-004284 | 12-04-2024 10:45:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : SCREW SIDE STOCK Title : SCREW SIDE STOCK | 19-04-2024 14:41:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS | Make : om Model : SCREW SIDE STOCK 5305-004284 Title : SCREW SIDE STOCK 5305-004284 | 12-04-2024 11:14:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCREW SIDE STOCK DS CAT NO. 5305-004284 DC NO. 27106-SA DT- 21.06. 17. IN FINISHED CONDITION. | 32579.80 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCREW SIDE STOCK DS CAT NO. 5305-004284 DC NO. 27106-SA DT- 21.06. 17. IN FINISHED CONDITION. | 59236.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SCREW SIDE STOCK DS CAT NO. 5305-004284 DC NO. 27106-SA DT- 21.06. 17. IN FINISHED CONDITION. | 88854.00 | L3 |