Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Special Repair Bid Panther Commn Complex 🏗️ The E In C Branch Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For A Special Repair Project At Line Building No. P 33, Panther Commn Complex, Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 75,800 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. The Project Scope Involves Comprehensive Repair Work To Ensure The Building's Integrity And Functionality. Keywords: Special Repair, Panther Commn Complex, Garrison Engineer Amritsar, Military Engineer Services, Central Govt. Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repair To Panther Comn Complex Line Bldg No P 33 Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt
|
| Description |
Special Repair To Panther Comn Complex Line Bldg No P 33 Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_648910_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/ASR-02/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 75800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Amritsar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=726447 |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreAddn/altn of bldg no p-4 and p-4h under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Addn/altn of bldg no p-4 and p-4h under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreSpecial repair to bldg no p-11 (otm accn) of 615 eme bn under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Special repair to bldg no p-11 (otm accn) of 615 eme bn under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-30/30k trauma centre of mh amritsar under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Addn/altn to bldg no p-30/30k trauma centre of mh amritsar under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreSpecial repair to panther gunner offrs mess complex bldg no 67/1, 67/e , 67/2 and provision of extension of corridor in a mess under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Special repair to panther gunner offrs mess complex bldg no 67/1, 67/e , 67/2 and provision of extension of corridor in a mess under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreSpecial repair to bso yard under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Special repair to bso yard under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreProvn of separate comfort station for ladies and gents at mh and special repair to bldg no p-17 , p-18 under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Provn of separate comfort station for ladies and gents at mh and special repair to bldg no p-17 , p-18 under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-23/a of 15 inf div ord unit under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Addn/altn to bldg no p-23/a of 15 inf div ord unit under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-67/1 of 15 arty bde offrs mess under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Addn/altn to bldg no p-67/1 of 15 arty bde offrs mess under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreProvision of waiting area for bldg no. p-78 hosp laboratory at mh and provision of addn block of 03xtoilet and 2xbathroom for panther sainik institute under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Provision of waiting area for bldg no. p-78 hosp laboratory at mh and provision of addn block of 03xtoilet and 2xbathroom for panther sainik institute under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreof your Industry type