Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tin Opener With Bottol Opener,Deep Frying Pan,Dining Bowl,Dosa Tawa,Flask,Water Bottle,Kirtchen Bur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Earth Sciences | Ministry of Earth Sciences |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5273030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANSUR ENTERPRISESZenith Enterprises
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saroj Kumar Pattanayak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Earth Sciences
Department:
Department Of Earth Sciences
Organisation:
National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research (ncaor)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2024 15:20:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS | - | 30-08-2024 21:49:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MANSUR ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2024 17:17:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MONIKA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-08-2024 17:32:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | R K TRADERS | - | 31-08-2024 15:29:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SADATULLAH AHMED KHAN, P/O BASHIR A.I.KHAN | - | 31-08-2024 17:53:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Techmech Engineering Service | - | 30-08-2024 23:14:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2024 13:08:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Zenith Enterprises | - | 29-08-2024 20:37:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tin opener with bottol Opener | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2460.000 |
| Deep Frying Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4160.000 |
| Dining Bowl | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 26880.000 |
| Dosa Tawa | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5440.000 |
| Flask | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1890.000 |
| Water Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4080.000 |
| Kirtchen burner Gas Stove | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| Kirtchen burner Gas Stove | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12200.000 |
| Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Patila | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Cloth washing Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 3420.000 |
| Casserole | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| Plastic Chopping Board | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1290.000 |
| Potato Peeler | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Electric Tea Kettle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2144.000 |
| Toaster | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10956.000 |
| Wired Electric Trimmer Shaver | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8105.000 |
| Air fryer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32688.000 |