Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Testing & Commissioning Of 21.6/30.24 Mva, 110 Kv/27 Kv, 50 Hz, Single Phase, Onan/Onaf Type Traction Power Transformer Along With All Accessories
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106265763 |
|
Reference Number |
47245007 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.97 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106578062/viewNitPdf_4841563.pdf |
| Start Date | January 21, 2025 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2025
Expired 560 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read more21.6/30.24 mva, 220kv/27kv, 50hz, single phase, onan/onaf type traction power transformer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of roller for abb make 21.6/30.24 mva 110/27 kv single phase onan/onaf traction power transformer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of roller for abb make 21.6/30.24 mva 110/27 kv single phase onan/onaf traction power transformer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more21.6/30.24 mva, a,110/27 kv 50 hz single phase onan/onaf traction power transformer along with all accessories
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 132/27kv standby power transformers of 21.6/30.24 mva, onan/onaf, single phase at tss katihar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 132/27kv standby power transformers of 21.6/30.24 mva, onan/onaf, single phase at tss katihar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 132/27kv standby power transformers of 21.6/30.24 mva, onan/onaf, single phase at tss katihar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 132/27kv standby power transformers of 21.6/30.24 mva, onan/onaf, single phase at tss katihar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 132/27kv standby power transformers of 21.6/30.24 mva, onan/onaf, single phase at tss katihar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type