Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Zone Works At Divisional Hospital, Izatnagar 🏥🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Carrying Out Of Comprehensive Zone Works At Zone No 4 Divisional Hospital And The Medical Colony Located North Of Ivri Road In Izatnagar, Gorakhpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 199,200 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate In The Bidding Process. Interested Parties Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Zone Works, Divisional Hospital, Izatnagar, Gorakhpur, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carrying Out Zone Works For Period Ending 30.06.2025 On Zone No 4 Divisional Hospital, And Medical Colony (North Of Ivri Road) Izatnagar.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74837029 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-IZN-2024-Zone-4 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.99 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74837029/viewNitPdf_4552103.pdf |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Carrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 5 divisional office, bri office etc. including office colony izatnagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 26 between lalkuan to kathgodam at izatnagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 26 between lalkuan to kathgodam at izatnagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no-6 mech. workshop. including workshop administrative building and store depot. izatnagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no-6 mech. workshop. including workshop administrative building and store depot izatnagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no-8 (kaliwari ex.) to new modal colony & dsl shed at izatnagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 07 officer s colony, road no-01 to 07 (kalibari) at izatnagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no -10 makrandpur (ex) ujhayani (inc).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 24 pilibhit (ex.) to shahjahanpur (ex.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 23 pbe(ex.) to tpu (in).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type