Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moxa N Port 5410 Serial To Ethernet Converter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3911355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLTRONIX INTERNATIONAL INC | Make : MOXA Model : Nport-5450I Title : Isolated 4-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server | 24-09-2023 20:18:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : MOXA Model : N PORT 5410 Title : SERIAL TO ETHERNET CONVERTER | 25-09-2023 18:24:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | Make : MOXA Model : Nport 5410 W/adapter Title : Nport 5410 W/adapter | 25-09-2023 16:31:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | EXELIQ TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOXA Model : NPort 5410 Title : SERIAL TO ETHERNET CONVERTER | 25-09-2023 15:02:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LUBI ELECTRONICS | Make : MOXA Model : NPort 5410 Title : MOXA N PORT 5410 SERIAL TO ETHERNET CONVERTER | 15-09-2023 14:39:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NIMBUS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : KSH International Model : WPC-832-4-I Title : 4 Port RS232/485/422 to Ethernet Converter | 04-10-2023 14:38:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shree Gopal Corporation | Make : MOXA N PORT 5410 SERIAL TO ETHERNET CONVERTER Model : MOXA N PORT 5410 SERIAL TO ETHERNET CONVERTER Title : MOXA N PORT 5410 SERIAL TO ETHERNET CONVERTER | 24-09-2023 19:49:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLTRONIX INTERNATIONAL INC | Item Categories : MOXA N PORT 5410 SERIAL TO ETHERNET CONVERTER | 120360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : MOXA N PORT 5410 SERIAL TO ETHERNET CONVERTER | 121422.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LUBI ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : MOXA N PORT 5410 SERIAL TO ETHERNET CONVERTER | 139230.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : MOXA N PORT 5410 SERIAL TO ETHERNET CONVERTER | 174516.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EXELIQ TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MOXA N PORT 5410 SERIAL TO ETHERNET CONVERTER | 180000.00 | L5 |
Road development work in kollegal taluk srirangapattana-malaimahadeshwara hills road state highway-79 chain from 68.70 to 69.61 kms ( dasanapura junction to n h -948 connecting road (near animal department office))
Road development work in kollegal taluk srirangapattana-malaimahadeshwara hills road state highway-79 chain from 68.70 to 69.61 kms ( dasanapura junction to n h -948 connecting road (near animal department office))
Read moreConstruction of cc road in lokikere road shrishaila petrol bunk opp ravindranath nagar siddeshwar badavane vijaykumar r house to s n rajashekhar house in ward no.41
Construction of cc road in lokikere road shrishaila petrol bunk opp ravindranath nagar siddeshwar badavane vijaykumar r house to s n rajashekhar house in ward no.41
Read moreSerial to ethernet converter.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type