Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Commercial Grinder,Chafers 10 Ltrs,Veg Cutting Machine,Fly Catcher,Wall Mount Blower
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | - | 12-02-2024 15:50:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL OPTICALS | - | 12-02-2024 16:18:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MITTAL INDUSTRIES | - | 12-02-2024 16:02:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | s.s traders | - | 20-02-2024 12:40:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS(MII) | Item Categories : COMMERCIAL GRINDER,CHAFERS 10LTRS,VEG CUTTING MACHINE,FLY CATCHER,WALL MOUNT BLOWER | 82218.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MITTAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : COMMERCIAL GRINDER,CHAFERS 10LTRS,VEG CUTTING MACHINE,FLY CATCHER,WALL MOUNT BLOWER | 84640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CENTRAL OPTICALS (MII) | Item Categories : COMMERCIAL GRINDER,CHAFERS 10LTRS,VEG CUTTING MACHINE,FLY CATCHER,WALL MOUNT BLOWER | 88920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | s.s traders (MII) | Item Categories : COMMERCIAL GRINDER,CHAFERS 10LTRS,VEG CUTTING MACHINE,FLY CATCHER,WALL MOUNT BLOWER | 194000.00 | L4 |