Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Fuel Transfer,Combination Switch,Brake Booster Assy,Spring Brake Chamber Rep Kit,Fue Pump Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | - | 13-02-2024 13:31:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAS SUPPLIER | - | 14-02-2024 22:01:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISE | - | 14-02-2024 22:10:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SATNAM CAR SERVICE | - | 14-02-2024 22:16:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAS SUPPLIER(MII) | Item Categories : Pump Fuel Transfer,Combination Switch,Brake Booster Assy,Spring Brake Chamber Rep Kit,Fue Pump Assy | 49695.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATNAM CAR SERVICE (MII) | Item Categories : Pump Fuel Transfer,Combination Switch,Brake Booster Assy,Spring Brake Chamber Rep Kit,Fue Pump Assy | 51271.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump Fuel Transfer,Combination Switch,Brake Booster Assy,Spring Brake Chamber Rep Kit,Fue Pump Assy | 56182.00 | L3 |