Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Body Casting For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of Body Casting Services Under The Category Sc/52/651 Drg With Tender Reference Number Al8021304. 🗓️ Deadline: June 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Body Casting, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Procurement, Sc/52/651 Drg, Al8021304| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7515230400 Body Casting Sc/52/651 Drg. No. Al8021304
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5007347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : 7515230400 BODY CASTING SC/52/651 DRG. NO. AL80213 Title : 7515230400 BODY CASTING SC/52/651 DRG. NO. AL8021304 | 24-06-2024 12:03:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Farmex India | Make : OEM Model : BODY BG 29001 Title : BODY BG 29001 | 14-06-2024 10:32:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B- 23/SC/6213326 Title : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B- 23/SC/6213326/346 (Q3) | 24-06-2024 12:31:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7515230400 BODY CASTING SC/52/651 DRG. NO. AL8021304 | 837900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : 7515230400 BODY CASTING SC/52/651 DRG. NO. AL8021304 | 838026.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Farmex India (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7515230400 BODY CASTING SC/52/651 DRG. NO. AL8021304 | 1040685.66 | L3 |
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain in ward no.34,36,37,42,45,46,47,50,51 and 52 kotnoor d, nandikur, sitnoor, hadagil haruthi, melkunda k, syed chincholi, pattan, kadani, savalagi b, sindagi, babalad s, hunasi hadagil, hatgunda, yalavantagi, bheemalli, keribhosga, udanoor and panegaon village in kalaburagi south constituency in kalaburagi taluka under kkrdb for the year 2025-26.
Construction of cc road and drain in ward no.34,36,37,42,45,46,47,50,51 and 52 kotnoor d, nandikur, sitnoor, hadagil haruthi, melkunda k, syed chincholi, pattan, kadani, savalagi b, sindagi, babalad s, hunasi hadagil, hatgunda, yalavantagi, bheemalli, keribhosga, udanoor and panegaon village in kalaburagi south constituency in kalaburagi taluka under kkrdb for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type