Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
8 Inch Size Ball Valve,6 Inch Size Ball Valve,4 Inch Size Ball Valve,3 Inch Size Ball Valve,2 Inch
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5344938
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 02, 2024 15:19
End Date
Expired 12/09/2024

Expired 722 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vijayakumar Munusamy
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAIR CONTROLS Make : Cair Model : GEAR OPERATED BALL VALVE FLANGED END Title : 8 Inch size Ball Valve 06-09-2024 16:05:14 N/A Disqualified
2 CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION Make : CAIR Model : VGO Title : 8 Inch size Ball Valve 09-09-2024 12:47:04 N/A Disqualified
3 FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC Make : FLUIDO Model : 8 Inch size Ball Valve Title : 8 Inch size Ball Valve 12-09-2024 13:38:05 MSE Disqualified
4 G M ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : G M ENGINEERING Model : GM400 Title : 8 Inch size Ball Valve 12-09-2024 11:32:01 MII Qualified
5 HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HAWA Model : Ball Valve Title : 8 Inch size Ball Valve 12-09-2024 11:19:16 MII MSE Qualified
6 MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MICON Model : 8 Inch size Ball Valve Title : 8 Inch size Ball Valve 12-09-2024 14:59:39 MII MSE Qualified
7 PANTECH INDUSTRIES Make : PANTECH Model : 8 Inch BALL VALVE Title : 8 Inch size Ball Valve 10-09-2024 18:08:32 MSE Disqualified
8 SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : SAP Model : BV 3PC Title : 8 Inch size Ball Valve 12-09-2024 14:52:11 MII MSE Qualified
9 SHARP ENGINEERING Make : SE-LOK Model : Ball Valve Title : 8 Inch size Ball Valve 11-09-2024 11:56:11 MII MSE Qualified
10 UNIFLOW Make : UNIFLOW Model : 7362F-150-200 Title : 8 Inch size Ball Valve 12-09-2024 11:43:40 MSE Disqualified
11 ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZED Model : BLV Title : 8 Inch size Ball Valve 12-09-2024 12:22:12 MII Qualified