Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Electrical Components 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Planner Blades, I Let Copper In Various Gauges (10, 13, 17), Tapping Screws In Sizes 1 Inch And 1.5 Inch, Brush Plates, And Rectifiers. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Electrical Components, Planner Blades, I Let Copper, Tapping Screws, Brush Plate, Rectifiers, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Planner Blade,I Let Copper 10,13,17,Tapping Screw 1 Inch,Tapping Screw 1.5 Inch,Brush Plate,Rectifi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 05, 2024 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 20-05-2024 09:06:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 20-05-2024 09:00:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 20-05-2024 09:12:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Planner Blade,I Let Copper 10,13,17,Tapping Screw 1 Inch,Tapping Screw 1.5 Inch,Brush Plate,Rectifi | 88535.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Planner Blade,I Let Copper 10,13,17,Tapping Screw 1 Inch,Tapping Screw 1.5 Inch,Brush Plate,Rectifi | 92522.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Planner Blade,I Let Copper 10,13,17,Tapping Screw 1 Inch,Tapping Screw 1.5 Inch,Brush Plate,Rectifi | 97216.00 | L3 |