Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ply 19mm 8 By 4 Ft,Ply 19mm 6 By 3 Ft,Ply 12mm 8 By 4 Ft,Ply 06mm 6 By 3 Ft,Block Board 8 By 4 Ft,B
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5153393
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 15:26
End Date
Expired 02/08/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B R ENTERPRISES - 01-08-2024 21:35:27 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S MANISHA ENTERPRISE - 25-07-2024 18:32:18 MII MSE Qualified
3 RAJU ENTERPRISES - 25-07-2024 18:16:20 MII Qualified
4 SARP & COMPANY - 01-08-2024 18:43:45 MII MSE Disqualified
5 VERMA INFRATECH CORPORATION - 01-08-2024 19:10:55 MII MSE Disqualified
6 Vijay Trading Co. - 25-07-2024 18:27:32 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJU ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Ply 19mm 8 by 4 Ft,Ply 19mm 6 by 3 Ft,Ply 12mm 8 by 4 Ft,Ply 06mm 6 by 3 Ft,Block Board 8 by 4 Ft,B 991161.00 L1
2 Vijay Trading Co. (MII) Item Categories : Ply 19mm 8 by 4 Ft,Ply 19mm 6 by 3 Ft,Ply 12mm 8 by 4 Ft,Ply 06mm 6 by 3 Ft,Block Board 8 by 4 Ft,B 1011240.00 L2
3 M/S MANISHA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ply 19mm 8 by 4 Ft,Ply 19mm 6 by 3 Ft,Ply 12mm 8 by 4 Ft,Ply 06mm 6 by 3 Ft,Block Board 8 by 4 Ft,B 1024910.00 L3