Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿš‚ Procurement Opportunity: Hog A & B Main Power Contactors ๐Ÿ”Œ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Tenders For The Supply Of Hog A & B Main Power Contactors With Specific Technical Specifications. ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ ๐Ÿ“ Location: Mumbai Cst ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:30 Am The Tender Documents Provide Comprehensive Details Regarding The Deion And Other Necessary Particulars. Interested Vendors Must Submit Their Tenders In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Keywords: Hog A & B Main Power Contactors, 3 Pole, 1000 V Ac, 50 Hz, 500k Va, 750 V Ac Onload Switching, Ac 6a Category, 70 Degree C, Coil Voltage 415 V 10 Percent 20 Percent Ac(250 500 V), Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Electrical Equipment Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Hog A & B Main Power Contactors, 3 Pole, 1000 V Ac, 50 Hz, Suitable For 500k Va, 750 V Ac Onload Switching Under Ac 6a Category At Temperature Of 70 Degree C & Coil Voltage Of 415 V 10 Percent 20 Percent Ac(250 500 V)
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106311429
Reference
Number
95245128
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Mumbai CST
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106311429/viewNitPdf_4531056.pdf

Start Date April 05, 2024 21:34
End Date
Expired 30/04/2024

Expired 859 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.