Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elb Smls 90 Deg 8 In Lr S20 Ss304 304 L,Tee Equal Smls 8 In S20 Ss304 304 L,Elb 90 Deg 0.75 In 3000 Ss304
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5080101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A.K.Pipe & fittings
Contract Value
537320
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Meda Jayalakshmi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | - | 24-06-2024 13:28:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 02-07-2024 12:18:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMOL STEEL CORPORATION | - | 30-06-2024 16:37:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | EBY FASTENERS | - | 24-06-2024 15:43:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | - | 29-06-2024 15:33:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 28-06-2024 16:16:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING | - | 02-07-2024 10:37:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NIKKON FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 01-07-2024 14:42:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-07-2024 10:02:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANGAM METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 02-07-2024 12:36:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-07-2024 10:26:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 29-06-2024 16:59:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-07-2024 11:52:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ELB SMLS 90DEG 8IN LR S20 SS304 304L,TEE EQUAL SMLS 8IN S20 SS304 304L,ELB 90DEG 0.75IN 3000 SS304 | 537320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELB SMLS 90DEG 8IN LR S20 SS304 304L,TEE EQUAL SMLS 8IN S20 SS304 304L,ELB 90DEG 0.75IN 3000 SS304 | 659174.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELB SMLS 90DEG 8IN LR S20 SS304 304L,TEE EQUAL SMLS 8IN S20 SS304 304L,ELB 90DEG 0.75IN 3000 SS304 | 719505.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELB SMLS 90DEG 8IN LR S20 SS304 304L,TEE EQUAL SMLS 8IN S20 SS304 304L,ELB 90DEG 0.75IN 3000 SS304 | 822331.68 | L4 |
| 5 | STAINLESS INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELB SMLS 90DEG 8IN LR S20 SS304 304L,TEE EQUAL SMLS 8IN S20 SS304 304L,ELB 90DEG 0.75IN 3000 SS304 | 927000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELB SMLS 90DEG 8IN LR S20 SS304 304L,TEE EQUAL SMLS 8IN S20 SS304 304L,ELB 90DEG 0.75IN 3000 SS304 | 947570.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AMOL STEEL CORPORATION | Item Categories : ELB SMLS 90DEG 8IN LR S20 SS304 304L,TEE EQUAL SMLS 8IN S20 SS304 304L,ELB 90DEG 0.75IN 3000 SS304 | 1040760.00 | L7 |
| 8 | EBY FASTENERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELB SMLS 90DEG 8IN LR S20 SS304 304L,TEE EQUAL SMLS 8IN S20 SS304 304L,ELB 90DEG 0.75IN 3000 SS304 | 1193510.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ELB SMLS 90DEG 8IN LR S20 SS304 304L,TEE EQUAL SMLS 8IN S20 SS304 304L,ELB 90DEG 0.75IN 3000 SS304 | 1257184.00 | L9 |
| 10 | NIKKON FORGE INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ELB SMLS 90DEG 8IN LR S20 SS304 304L,TEE EQUAL SMLS 8IN S20 SS304 304L,ELB 90DEG 0.75IN 3000 SS304 | 10507700.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELB SMLS 90DEG 8IN LR S20 SS304 304L | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 182000.000 |
| TEE EQUAL SMLS 8IN S20 SS304 304L | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 61600.000 |
| ELB 90DEG 0.75IN 3000 SS304 304L | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6090.000 |
| CPLNG HALF 0.75IN 3000 SS304 304L | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| CPLNG FULL 0.75IN 3000 SS304 304L | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3780.000 |
| NIPPLE 0.75IN 0.75X0.5IN S80 SS304 304L | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3080.000 |
| FLG WNRF 8IN 300 S20 SS304 304L | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 226800.000 |
| FLG SWRF 0.75IN 300 SS304 304L | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 20370.000 |
| FLG BLRF 0.75IN 300 SS304 304L | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| FIG-8 8IN 300 SS304 304L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12600.000 |