Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Carbide Dies For Defence Production 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 1 St And 2 Nd Draw Carbide Dies With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 Drawing Number: T5654 🔹 Bore Size: 39.00 Mm ± 0.02 Mm 🔹 Quantity: 1 Piece 🔹 Drawing Number: T [Number Withheld For Security Reasons] 🔹 Bore Size: [Size Withheld For Security Reasons] Mm ± 0.02 Mm 📅 Deadline: July 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Carbide Dies, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Precision Engineering| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 St Draw Carbide Die Drg No T5654 Bore Size: 39.00 0.02 Mm Dia,2 Nd Draw Carbide Die Drg No T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 63 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE CARBIDE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACE CARBIDE TOOLS Model : CARBIDE TIPPPED WORK REST BLADES Title : CARBIDE TIPPPED WORK REST BLADES | 18-07-2024 10:42:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FINE SPARK | Make : TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TOOLS Model : FS TC TOOLS Title : TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TOOLS LIKE DIES, PUNCH, NOZZLE, BUSH, SLEEVES, TC RING, ETC. | 20-07-2024 10:57:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ADITYA DIES AND TOOLS | Make : NA Model : DIE FOR III DRAW DRG. NO. VCT/HP/215 Title : DIE FOR III DRAW DRG. NO. VCT/HP/215 | 19-07-2024 16:40:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : 7247312 Title : 7247312-1 ST DRAW CARBIDE DIE | 17-07-2024 14:48:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PIYUSH TOOLS AND GAUGES | Make : PIYUSH Model : PIYUSH 503 Title : 1 ST 2ND 3RD DRAW TOOL FOR CAP 30 MM BMP II | 17-07-2024 12:32:21 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRASANNA PRECISION TOOLS | Make : DRAW CARBIDE DIE - T5654 Model : DRAW CARBIDE DIE - T5654 Title : DRAW CARBIDE DIE - T5654 | 19-07-2024 23:29:19 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNITED PRECISION | Make : UNITED PRECISION Model : CARBIDE DIE Title : CARBIDE DIE | 19-07-2024 10:27:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YOGESHWAR ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : Carbide India Model : Cupping die Title : Tungsten carbide forming die | 19-07-2024 16:43:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |