Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bnc To Bnc Coaxial Cable,Bnc To Bnc Straight Connector,Bnc T Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3839741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CTPL Model : BB-291 Title : BNC to BNC Coaxial Cable | 20-09-2023 17:19:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAYTRONICS EXIM PVT LTD | Make : MESA MICROWAVE Model : MMCRG58-20-20-2M Title : CABLE ASSEMBLIES | 19-09-2023 17:01:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KEYSOL TECHNOLOGIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Keysol Model : BNC BNC cables Title : BNC BNC cables | 20-09-2023 23:29:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | N.K. RF PRODUCTS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NK R F Products and services PVT LTD Model : BPSC-L1951-2000-BPSC Title : RF Cable assembly | 12-09-2023 16:44:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Oritron Electronics Corporation | Make : ORITRON Model : PC/BNC/M-M/2M/58 Title : BNC to BNC Coaxial Cable (RG 58-2M) | 17-09-2023 22:58:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : R F CONNECTOR HOUSE Model : RCH-COAXIAL CABLES Title : RCH-COAXIAL CABLES | 16-09-2023 15:37:53 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TIRANGA AEROSPACE | Make : Eteily Technologies India Private Limited Model : ET-BMS-2BCL2-BMS Title : BNC To BNC Coaxial Cable | 21-09-2023 10:30:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Millimeter Wave Technology Model : P/N : MWAS-1700-2M,Cable Assembly, BNC Plug to BNC Title : P/N: MWAS-1700-2M, Cable Assembly, BNC Plug to BNC Plug, RG58 2 Meters. | 21-09-2023 12:56:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VILASINI HARNESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VHS/BEL/BNC-BNC CABLE ASSEMBLY Title : VHS/BEL/BNC-BNC CABLE ASSEMBLY | 21-09-2023 06:29:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BNC to BNC Coaxial Cable,BNC to BNC Straight Connector,BNC T Connector | 47200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Oritron Electronics Corporation (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BNC to BNC Coaxial Cable,BNC to BNC Straight Connector,BNC T Connector | 118000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIRANGA AEROSPACE (MII) | Item Categories : BNC to BNC Coaxial Cable,BNC to BNC Straight Connector,BNC T Connector | 148920.00 | L3 |