Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Home Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Brake Master Cylinder With Booster Assembly (Tvs) And Water Body Assembly (Mahindra Genuine). 🚦🏞️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Brake Master Cylinder, Booster Assembly, Water Body Assembly, Mahindra Genuine, Tvs, Automotive Components, Jammu And Kashmir Home Department, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Master Cylinder With Booster Assembly Tvs,Water Body Assembly Mahindra Genuine,Water Body Gas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
18128.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satinder Pal
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 12:16:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | TRIKUTA MOTORS | - | 17-05-2024 12:50:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VIGNESH ASSOCIATES | - | 18-05-2024 12:32:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brake master cylinder with Booster Assembly TVS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15355.800 |
| Water body assembly Mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2502.000 |
| Water Body Gasket Mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36.900 |
| Engine Sealing paste | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 234.000 |