Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E0554 S Q5 Site Directed Mutagenesis Kit 10 Reactions,27104 Qi Aprep Spin Miniprep Kit 50,1653308 Inn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5500450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AGRI AND BIO SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
233412
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shajrul Amin
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
University Of Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMAD SCIENTIFIC COMPANY | - | 30-10-2024 11:32:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AGRI AND BIO SOLUTIONS | - | 30-10-2024 11:29:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHA INFRA | - | 30-10-2024 11:48:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E0554S Q5 Site Directed Mutagenesis Kit 10 reactions | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35470.000 |
| 27104 QIAprep Spin Miniprep Kit 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7336.000 |
| 1653308 INNER GLASS PLATE,5,M P3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3505.000 |
| 1653312 OUT GLASS PLT W 1.5MMSP,5,M P3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9239.000 |
| 1708890 KIT,ISCRIPT CDNA SYNTHESIS,25R | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5085.000 |
| 1725120 ITAQ UNIVER SYBR GREEN SMX 200 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11446.000 |
| M0525S Quick CIP 1000 units | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15837.000 |
| MBM014 1RL HIFI BLOE NITROCELLULOSE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9664.000 |
| DS0817 5ML PROTEIN A AGAROSE RESIN SLURRY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6289.000 |
| 1620112 NITROCEL MEMB 0.2UM,30CMX3.5M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20951.000 |
| SH30243.02 DMEM HIGH WPYR, 1000ML | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 38440.000 |
| Nytro 7 Nitrile Gloves ,Powder Free 100 per PK | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 17640.000 |
| VWRA525 1538 15 ML CT WITH FLAT CAP, STERILE, BULK STERILE 500 per PK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6584.000 |
| VWRA525 1548 50 ML CT WITH FLAT CAP, STERILE, BULK 500 per PK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10064.000 |
| GX 2102 0.2mL Individual PCR tubes with flat caps 1000 tubes | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24756.000 |
| AX 015 B 1.5 ml Micro centrifuge tubes 1000 per PK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2246.000 |
| VWRA612 6332 Bulk Tips 10uL UNI GRAD BULK TIP 1000 per PK | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2736.000 |
| VWRA612 6478 Bulk Tips 200uL UNI GRAD TIP 1000 per PK | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2024.000 |
| VWRA612 6526 Bulk Tips 1000uL UNI GRAD TIP 1000 per PK | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4100.000 |