Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity: Abc Dry Chemical Powder 🌱 The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Abc Dry Chemical Powder (90% Mono Ammonium Phosphate Base) As Per Is: 4308, The Latest Revision By The Bureau Of Indian Standards (Bis). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Regulatory Requirements. Keywords: Abc Dry Chemical Powder, Mono Ammonium Phosphate, Is: 4308, Bis, Fertilizers, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abc Dry Chemical Powder (90% Mono Ammonium Phosphate Base) , As Per Is: 4308: Latest Revision Bis M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4866718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
37170
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amrit Pal Kaur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FREEZE FIRE Model : FREEZE FIRE Title : ABC DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (90% MONO-AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE BASE) , AS PER IS: 4308 | 06-05-2024 18:56:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FOAMTECH ANTIFIRE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLAMAX Model : DCP/MAP40/IS/23 Title : DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (ABC TYPE) AS PER IS4308: 2019 | 01-05-2024 14:48:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD | Make : IFP FIREKILL Model : IFP FIREKILL Title : DCP ABC MAP 50% | 03-05-2024 15:46:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KEMEX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : KEMEX 90% MAP DCP Title : KEMEX 90% Mono Ammonium Phosphate Base Dry Chemical Powder 5 Kgs Pkt. | 26-04-2024 16:21:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KV FIRE CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KV-LITE Model : ABC DRY CHEMICAL POWDER ABC type DCP as per IS: 4308-2019 Title : ABC DRY CHEMICAL POWDER ABC type DCP as per IS: 4308-2019 | 04-05-2024 11:10:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : SFDCP MAP 90% Title : ABC DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (90% MONO-AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE BASE) , AS PER IS: 4308 | 06-05-2024 11:53:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PALEX Model : PSS_DCPP Title : DCP powder (ABC TYPE) | 07-05-2024 17:46:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAJINDERA FIRE SERVICES | Make : CHEM KING Model : POWDER 10 KG Title : POWDER 10 KG | 07-05-2024 14:40:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFEGUARD FIRE PROTECTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : safeguard Model : Current Model Title : ABC DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (90% MONO-AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE BASE) , AS PER IS: 4308: LATEST REVISION BIS MA | 06-05-2024 14:37:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ABC DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (90% MONO-AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE BASE) , AS PER IS: 4308: LATEST REVISION BIS M | 37170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ABC DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (90% MONO-AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE BASE) , AS PER IS: 4308: LATEST REVISION BIS M | 59000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FOAMTECH ANTIFIRE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ABC DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (90% MONO-AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE BASE) , AS PER IS: 4308: LATEST REVISION BIS M | 82000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KV FIRE CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ABC DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (90% MONO-AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE BASE) , AS PER IS: 4308: LATEST REVISION BIS M | 101480.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABC DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (90% MONO-AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE BASE) , AS PER IS: 4308 | FREEZE FIRE | FREEZE FIRE | 500 | ₹ 37170.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type