Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Semi Finished Guide Tube Buffer 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Semi Finished Guide Tube Buffer As Per The Specifications Outlined In Defence Requirement No. Ofkr/C/0060. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements Set Forth In The Tender Document. Keywords: Semi Finished Guide Tube Buffer, Ofpkr, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Semi Finished Guide Tube Buffer As Per Ofpkr Drg. No. Ofkr/C/0060
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5085320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 13-07-2024 12:52:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT Model : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. Title : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. No. OFKR/C/0060 | 15-07-2024 07:56:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FRONTIER TOOLINGS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SEMI FINISHED GUIDE TUBE BUFFER AS PER OFPKR DRG | 03-07-2024 11:04:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDO ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER Model : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer Title : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. No. OFKR/C/0060 | 03-07-2024 21:28:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : ITC Model : ITC Title : SLEVEES | 15-07-2024 13:36:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | Make : MARK PRECISION TOOL & DIE Model : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. Title : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. No. OFKR/C/0060 | 15-07-2024 15:25:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer Title : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer | 15-07-2024 12:54:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : EN19 TUBE Model : EN19 TUBE Title : EN19 TUBE | 13-07-2024 16:52:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIIPL Model : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer Title : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. No. OFKR/C/0060 | 16-07-2024 10:44:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. No. OFKR/C/0060 | 244146.72 | L1 |
| 2 | FRONTIER TOOLINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. No. OFKR/C/0060 | 320252.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. No. OFKR/C/0060 | 369340.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDO ENGINEERING PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. No. OFKR/C/0060 | 375948.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | Item Categories : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. No. OFKR/C/0060 | 389400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. No. OFKR/C/0060 | 451232.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. No. OFKR/C/0060 | 548605.60 | L7 |
| 8 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Item Categories : Semi Finished Guide tube Buffer as per OFPKR Drg. No. OFKR/C/0060 | 671136.80 | L8 |