Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Quality, Soft Annealed Seamless Copper Tube 6 Mm Od, 1 Mm Wall Thickness,High Quality, Soft An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4547610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar P
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : High Quality, Soft Annealed Seamless Copper Tube 6 Title : High Quality, Soft Annealed Seamless Copper Tube 6 Mm OD, 1 Mm Wall Thickness | 15-03-2024 18:08:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASIAN METALS | Make : COPPER SEAMLESS TUBE Model : COPPER SEAMLESS TUBE Title : COPPER SEAMLESS TUBE | 16-03-2024 10:52:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : High quality, soft annealed seamless Copper tube | 16-03-2024 10:54:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | Make : REPUTED INDIAN Model : High Quality, Soft Annealed Seamless Copper Tubes Title : High Quality, Soft Annealed Seamless Copper Tubes | 15-03-2024 11:17:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRIME COPPER CO | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : Copper Bus bar | 16-03-2024 10:35:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | Make : SANKALP Model : COPPER001 Title : SEAMLESS COPPER TUBE 6 MM | 27-02-2024 14:37:53 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNITED COPPER INDUSTRIES | Make : United Copper Industries Model : Copper Tube 6 Mm Title : High Quality, Soft Annealed Seamless Copper Tube 6 Mm Od, 1 Mm Wall Thickness | 16-03-2024 10:16:00 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : Seamless Copper tube | 15-03-2024 20:52:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |