Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nitric Acid Lr Grade,Sulfuric Acid (0.02 N)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3890864
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 16:54
End Date
Expired 19/09/2023

Expired 1078 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (mss)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLAIROFILT INDIA Make : LIT Model : 161092 Title : NITRIC ACID LR 18-09-2023 18:06:47 N/A Qualified
2 KETHAKI ENTERPRISES Make : Qualigens Model : Q29198 Title : Sulphuric Acid 19-09-2023 16:31:13 N/A Qualified
3 KIRAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Make : FINAR Model : Nitric Acid LR grade Title : Nitric Acid LR grade 01-09-2023 16:12:12 N/A Qualified
4 KRISHVI ENTERPRISES Make : FINAR Model : 2.5 LTR Title : Nitric Acid LR Grade 03-09-2023 21:54:49 N/A Qualified
5 PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PALLAV Model : 01835 Title : Nitric Acid 16-09-2023 17:00:54 MSE Qualified
6 PVR TECHNOLOGIES Make : Finar Model : 11030L4C25 Title : Nitric Acid 19-09-2023 14:56:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nitric Acid LR grade,Sulfuric Acid (0.02N) 12808.00 L1
2 CLAIROFILT INDIA Item Categories : Nitric Acid LR grade,Sulfuric Acid (0.02N) 19780.00 L2
3 KRISHVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Nitric Acid LR grade,Sulfuric Acid (0.02N) 22630.00 L3
4 KIRAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Nitric Acid LR grade,Sulfuric Acid (0.02N) 29250.00 L4
5 PVR TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Nitric Acid LR grade,Sulfuric Acid (0.02N) 34900.00 L5
6 KETHAKI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Nitric Acid LR grade,Sulfuric Acid (0.02N) 41950.00 L6