Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work For Increasing Capacity From 2 X20 Mva To 2 X40 Mva 132 33 Kv Transformer Including Strengthening Of 33 Kv Bus Bar At 132 33 Kv Sub Station Sherkot Under Etd Dhampur
|
| Description |
Work For Increasing Capacity From 2 X20 Mva To 2 X40 Mva 132 33 Kv Transformer Including Strengthening Of 33 Kv Bus Bar At 132 33 Kv Sub Station Sherkot Under Etd Dhampur
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_997540_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender-03/ETC-II/M/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dhampur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1769940 |
| Start Date | January 24, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/02/2025
Expired 560 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreIncreasing capacity from 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer construction of 132 kv bay extension of 132 kv busbar strengthening of 33 kv busbar at 132 kv sub-station najibabad under etd dhampur
Increasing capacity from 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer construction of 132 kv bay extension of 132 kv busbar strengthening of 33 kv busbar at 132 kv sub-station najibabad under etd dhampur
Read moreThe work for erection and commissioning of 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer at 132 lv sub-station lalpur against increasing capacity from (2x40) mva to (3 x 40) mva under etd, rampur
The work for erection and commissioning of 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer at 132 lv sub-station lalpur against increasing capacity from (2x40) mva to (3 x 40) mva under etd, rampur
Read moreCivil works regarding increasing capacity of (2x20) to (2x20 to 1x40) mva t/f at 132/33 kv sub station srimau,hardoi.
Civil works regarding increasing capacity of (2x20) to (2x20 to 1x40) mva t/f at 132/33 kv sub station srimau,hardoi.
Read moreof your Industry type