Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Welding Eelctrodes,Cutting Electrodes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5222137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND 1A Title : ANU BOND 1A | 23-08-2024 12:28:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : CROMALLOY-A - 5.00x350 mm | 17-08-2024 17:14:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Reseller Model : 5 mm dia Title : Welding electrodes | 20-08-2024 08:50:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : DIFFUSION Model : DIFFUSALOY 308L Title : SS welding eelctrodes | 24-08-2024 08:49:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN TRADE CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SS WELDING ELECTRODES SUPRON Make Model : SS WELDING ELECTRODES308L SUPRON Make Title : SS WELDING ELECTRODES308L SUPRON Make | 16-08-2024 16:58:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS | Make : WELDFAST ELECTRODES PVT LTD Model : WELDFAST 308 Title : WELDFAST 308 | 17-08-2024 20:04:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILEX-A Model : MAILAM Title : SS welding eelctrodes E 308-16, BRAND NAME: MAILEX-A, SIZE: 5.00 X 350 MM | 11-08-2024 09:24:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 308 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 308 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 308 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 17-08-2024 13:43:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | NAVITECH ENGINEERING AND CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SS welding eelctrodes, Cutting electrodes | 17-08-2024 16:20:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | PACE WELD INDUSTRIES | Make : Commander Model : E 308L SS Welding Eelctrodes 5.00 mm X 350 mm Title : Comm E308L SS WD | 18-08-2024 16:13:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : E-308-16 Title : ROYAL 1A (E-308-16) SIZE: 5.00 X 350 MM | 19-08-2024 14:59:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON SS E308 - 5.00 X 350 MM Title : SS welding eelctrodes | 23-08-2024 20:09:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | STARBLAZE GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARBLAZE Model : STARBLAZE Prime 308 Title : SS Welding Eelctrodes E-308-16 | 14-08-2024 09:26:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | WELDING SPECIALITIES (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD Model : PRENOX 1C 5 MM Title : PRENOX 1C 5 MM | 16-08-2024 14:36:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
Purchase of water analytical test kits and electrodes
Purchase of water analytical test kits and electrodes
Read moreOutsourcing of farm labours on contract basis to farms of ddh(ss)mysuru
Outsourcing of farm labours on contract basis to farms of ddh(ss)mysuru
Read moreSupply and installation of mezzanine floor and ss door to mega dairy, mymul
Supply and installation of mezzanine floor and ss door to mega dairy, mymul
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreCrfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Crfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type