Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, Gate, Fstl, 40 Mm, Skt Wld, Cl800,Valve, Gate, Fstl, 32 Mm, Skt Wld, Cl800,Valve, Gate, Fstl,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4726572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
70516.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhimanyu Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARM PIPINGZONE PVT LTD Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 13-03-2024 10:38:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | Make : CAIR Model : GATE VALVE Title : 40MM HAND WHEEL OPERATED OS & Y TYPE GATE VALVE SOCKETWELD END 800# | 09-03-2024 14:17:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-FGTV-A105-800#-1.5" Title : FORGED GATE VALVE A105 1.5" | 13-03-2024 15:20:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCE Model : VALVE, GATE, FLG, CI, IS210, CL 150, 80MM Title : VALVE, GATE, FLG, CI, IS210, CL 150, 80MM | 08-03-2024 17:50:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HARA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 40MM, SKT WLD, CL800 ( Q3 ) Title : VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 40MM, SKT WLD, CL800 ( Q3) | 13-03-2024 12:07:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : NA Title : INDUSTRIAL VALVES | 13-03-2024 13:35:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : HAWA ENGINEERS LTD Model : GATE VALVE 40 MM Title : GATE VALVE SOCKETWELD END FORGED CARBON STEEL 40 MM | 08-03-2024 12:03:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-653 Title : GATE VALVE | 13-03-2024 12:19:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAI INDO INDUSTRIES | Make : Sai Indo Industries Model : Custom built Title : Valves | 12-03-2024 21:03:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SARVSHRESHTH SAMBHARAN | Make : CV-VALVES Model : FSTL-GTV Title : FORGED STEEL GATE VALVE | 13-03-2024 19:35:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TECHNO SALES | Make : ATAM Model : AV302 Title : VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 40MM, SKT WLD, CL800 ( Q3) | 13-03-2024 12:05:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : VTI VALVES Model : VTI VALVES Title : 1.71406000400484 - GATE VALVE 40 MM | 08-03-2024 09:51:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 13-03-2024 18:18:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 40MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 32MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, | 59760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 40MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 32MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, | 64525.42 | L2 |
| 3 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 40MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 32MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, | 66000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HARA ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 40MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 32MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, | 67652.54 | L4 |
| 5 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 40MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 32MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, | 93600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 40MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 32MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, | 95390.34 | L6 |
| 7 | CAIR INDIA | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 40MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 32MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, | 116040.94 | L7 |
| 8 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 40MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 32MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, | 183094.37 | L8 |
| 9 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 40MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, 32MM, SKT WLD, CL800,VALVE, GATE, FSTL, | 308338.98 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.71406000400484 - GATE VALVE 40 MM | VTI VALVES | VTI VALVES | 6 | ₹ 32284.800 |
| 2. GATE VALVE 32 MM 800# | VTI VALVES | VTI VALVES | 12 | ₹ 30585.600 |
| 3. GATE VALVE 15 MM 800# | VTI VALVES | VTI VALVES | 6 | ₹ 7646.400 |