Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Inch Nutbolt With Fitting Charge,2 Inch Heavy Iron Angle 20 Feet Long With Fitting Charge,Heavy I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4686679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 20:13:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT | - | 05-03-2024 00:33:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Balaji Enterprises | - | 05-03-2024 00:09:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 3 Inch Nutbolt with Fitting Charge,2 Inch Heavy Iron Angle 20 Feet Long with Fitting Charge,Heavy I | 59398.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Balaji Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 3 Inch Nutbolt with Fitting Charge,2 Inch Heavy Iron Angle 20 Feet Long with Fitting Charge,Heavy I | 62990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 3 Inch Nutbolt with Fitting Charge,2 Inch Heavy Iron Angle 20 Feet Long with Fitting Charge,Heavy I | 64373.00 | L3 |