Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe,Smls,A106,B,Pe,4 In,Std,Ex Tand Int Ctd As Per Tender Specs 4110981822,Pipe,Smls,A106,B,Pe,6 In,St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3627680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DINESH TUBE (INDIA)MAHALAXMI INTERNATIONAL
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Bargoti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 11-07-2023 15:10:01 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | - | 10-07-2023 18:33:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHIRANJIV STEEL CENTRE | - | 12-07-2023 12:15:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DELHI STEEL TUBE CORPORATION | - | 12-07-2023 13:25:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | - | 11-07-2023 14:40:21 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | HERITAGE INFRASTRUCTURES / HERITAGE TRANSPORT ORGANISATION | - | 12-07-2023 13:42:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 16:03:47 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 12-07-2023 13:12:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MAHALAXMI INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-07-2023 17:30:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 12-07-2023 12:46:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 16:16:19 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 11:28:04 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | S K M OVERSEAS | - | 10-07-2023 15:30:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 11-07-2023 14:11:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE,SMLS,A106,B,PE,6IN,STD,EXTandINT CTD as per tender specs-4110982292 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 639200.000 |
| PIPE,EFW,CS,A672,B60,BE,24IN,STD,EPXplus3LPE as per tender specs-4113925262 | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 4314600.000 |
| PIPE,EFW,CS,A672,B60,BE,28IN,STD,EPXplus3LPE as per tender specs-4113925872 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 10946000.000 |
| PIPE,SMLS,A106,B,PE,8IN,STD,EXTandINT CTD as per tender specs-4110982562 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 958800.000 |
| PIPE,EFW,CS,A672,B60,BE,14IN,STD,EPXplus3LPE as per tender specs-4113923502 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1797800.000 |
| PIPE,SMLS,A106,B,PE,4IN,STD,EXTandINT CTD as per tender specs-4110981822 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 369600.000 |
| PIPE,EFW,CS,A672,B60,BE,12IN,STD,EPXplus3LPE as per tender specs-4113923152 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1668000.000 |
| PIPE,EFW,CS,A672,B60,BE,18IN,STD,EPXplus3LPE as per tender specs-4113924192 | NA | BOQ Item | 480 | ₹ 8700000.000 |
| PIPE,EFW,CS,A672,B60,BE,10IN,40,EPXplus3LPE as per tender specs-4113922872 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1380000.000 |
| PIPE,EFW,CS,A672,B60,BE,26IN,STD,EPXplus3LPE as per tender specs-4113925642 | NA | BOQ Item | 660 | ₹ 17358000.000 |