Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Lead Pencils (V2) As Per Is 1375,Eraser,Metric Scales (Plastic) For General Purposes As Per I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4965905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Make : Natraj Model : 621 BE Bold Pencils | 30-05-2024 10:00:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 07-06-2024 11:16:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 07-06-2024 09:42:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Eraser,Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per I | 7231.20 | L1 |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Eraser,Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per I | 8845.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Eraser,Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per I | 12075.00 | L3 |