Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pneumatic Double Acting Actuator Operated On Off Type Centric Disc Design Butterfly Valve Of 150 Nb
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4515032
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 23:20
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS

Contract Value

49560

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manish Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A TO Z VALVES MFG. CO. Make : FIKSAR Model : Pneumatic BV 150 NB actuator operated Title : Pneumatic BV 150 NB actuator operated 29-01-2024 23:39:13 MSE Qualified
2 ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS Make : AFC Model : AFC-150MM-CISGIDOUBLE Title : 150MM CI BODY SGI DISC EPDM SEAT DOUBLE ACTING ACTUATOR BUTTERFLY VALVE 22-01-2024 16:47:47 MSE Qualified
3 AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIRA Model : ECOTECH Title : WAFER TYPE CENTRE DISC BFV 30-01-2024 13:12:47 N/A Qualified
4 CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION Make : CAIR Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : 150MM DOUBLE ACTING PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR OPERATED WAFER TYPE BUTTERFLY VALVE 150# 24-01-2024 15:15:52 N/A Disqualified
5 FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY Make : FVMC Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 30-01-2024 18:56:09 MSE Qualified
6 GEETA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : Pneumatic Double Acting Actuator Operated ON-OFF Type Centric Disc Design Butterfly Valve Of 150 NB 30-01-2024 18:41:50 N/A Qualified
7 INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS Make : I&S Model : IS-BFV Title : Butterfly Valve 30-01-2024 17:05:26 MSE Qualified
8 M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING Make : TOOFLOW Model : TOOFLOW Title : Pneumatic Double Acting Actuator Operated ON-OFF Type Centric Disc Design Butterfly Valve Of 150 NB 30-01-2024 17:02:54 MSE Qualified
9 MARCK AND CARE ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : MNC Model : MNC-ACT-150 Title : Pneumatic Double Acting Actuator Operated ON-OFF Type Centric Disc Design Butterfly Valve Of 150 NB 30-01-2024 16:29:30 N/A Qualified
10 MULTITECH VALVES AND AUTOMATION Make : MVA Model : Pneumatic Actuator Operated Butterfly Valve Title : Pneumatic Actuator Operated Butterfly Valve 30-01-2024 19:00:57 N/A Disqualified
11 SAFE VALVES Make : SAFE Model : SAFE Title : PNEUMATCI DOUBLE ACTING ACTUATOR OPERATED BUTTERFLY VALVE 28-01-2024 20:43:53 N/A Qualified
12 SOUMI ENTERPRISES Make : ASTEN Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 30-01-2024 16:15:08 N/A Qualified
13 SUZHIK VALVES Make : AIRA Model : ECOTECH Title : PNEUMATIC DOUBLE ACTING ACTUTOR OPERATED CENTRIC DISC BUTTERFLY VALVE 27-01-2024 14:51:49 N/A Disqualified
14 THE NEW BHAGYA LAKSHMI PATTERN WORKS Make : HALCYON Model : PNBFV Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR OPERATED 25-01-2024 21:49:32 MSE Qualified
15 VALVICON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VALVICON Model : Butterfly valve Title : Butterfly valve 25-01-2024 13:14:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pneumatic double acting actuator operated ON-OFF type centric disc design butterfly valve of 150 NB 49560.00 L1
2 SAFE VALVES Item Categories : Pneumatic double acting actuator operated ON-OFF type centric disc design butterfly valve of 150 NB 63128.00 L2
3 MARCK AND CARE ENGINEERS LIMITED Item Categories : Pneumatic double acting actuator operated ON-OFF type centric disc design butterfly valve of 150 NB 79928.00 L3
4 FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pneumatic double acting actuator operated ON-OFF type centric disc design butterfly valve of 150 NB 81528.00 L4
5 SOUMI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Pneumatic double acting actuator operated ON-OFF type centric disc design butterfly valve of 150 NB 85912.00 L5
6 A TO Z VALVES MFG. CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pneumatic double acting actuator operated ON-OFF type centric disc design butterfly valve of 150 NB 87120.00 L6
7 GEETA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Pneumatic double acting actuator operated ON-OFF type centric disc design butterfly valve of 150 NB 98760.00 L7
8 AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Pneumatic double acting actuator operated ON-OFF type centric disc design butterfly valve of 150 NB 105432.00 L8
9 M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Pneumatic double acting actuator operated ON-OFF type centric disc design butterfly valve of 150 NB 111600.00 L9
10 THE NEW BHAGYA LAKSHMI PATTERN WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pneumatic double acting actuator operated ON-OFF type centric disc design butterfly valve of 150 NB 142544.00 L10
11 VALVICON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pneumatic double acting actuator operated ON-OFF type centric disc design butterfly valve of 150 NB 148000.00 L11
12 INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pneumatic double acting actuator operated ON-OFF type centric disc design butterfly valve of 150 NB 197296.00 L12

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
150MM CI BODY SGI DISC EPDM SEAT DOUBLE ACTING ACTUATOR BUTTERFLY VALVE AFC AFC-150MM-CISGIDOUBLE 8 ₹ 49560.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise