Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200134577 Job Contract For Insitu Mpi Paut Of Lp Turbine Free Standing Bl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5143535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ECO POWER SERVICES
8586692.89
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | 20-07-2024 11:50:41 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ECO POWER SERVICES | 20-07-2024 15:29:43 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHD JAVED ALAM | 13-07-2024 11:54:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO POWER SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134577 Job Contract for Insitu MPI PAUT of LP turbine Free Standing Bl | 8586692.89 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134577 Job Contract for Insitu MPI PAUT of LP turbine Free Standing Bl | 8743800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200134577 Job Contract for Insitu MPI PAUT of LP turbine Free Standing Blades OH of TG Valves MS HRH Strainers along with Turbine Bearings 1 2 Inspection and other associated jobs of Unit 9 250 MW Unit of NTPC Barauni | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8586692.890 |
Custom bid for services - 200131478 job contract for lp turbine 500 mw kwu in situ mpi and paut ins
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200143421 job contract for lpt insitu mpi paut and associated works of u#
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200146110 job contract for lpt insitu mpi paut and associated works of u
Read more
Nft of lp turbine last stage fsb(free standing balde) of lp turbine bladed rotor at ntpc barh(2x660mw).
Nft of lp turbine last stage fsb(free standing balde) of lp turbine bladed rotor at ntpc barh(2x660mw).
Read moreCustom bid for services - job contract for main tg bearing inspection lp turbine mpi nft and tg val
Read more
Expression of interest (eoi) for controlled shot peening on root of free standing lp turbine blades.
Expression of interest (eoi) for controlled shot peening on root of free standing lp turbine blades.
Read moreProcurement of m.s siemens make clamping pieces for lp turbine free standing blades for 660mwx3 units of nkstpp.
Procurement of m.s siemens make clamping pieces for lp turbine free standing blades for 660mwx3 units of nkstpp.
Read moreMpi and nft of free-standing blades of both lp rotors including alumina blasting at unit 2 800 mw at ntpc gadarwada
Mpi and nft of free-standing blades of both lp rotors including alumina blasting at unit 2 800 mw at ntpc gadarwada
Read moreProcurement of 01 set of free standing blades of lp turbine last 2 stages of 210 mw, atps, chachai.
Procurement of 01 set of free standing blades of lp turbine last 2 stages of 210 mw, atps, chachai.
Read moreof your Industry type