Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Differential Pressure Transmitter Remote Seal Type,Differential Pressure Transmitter Remote Seal Ty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3027710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 23, 2023 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
23445715.72
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 58 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDS INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2023 19:05:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2023 11:40:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2023 11:24:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SMANK | - | 12-05-2023 01:37:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 16:17:52 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Differential Pressure Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2087778.000 |
| Differential Pressure Transmitter-Remote Seal Type | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 578165.160 |
| Pressure Transmitter-Remote Seal Type | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 778200.000 |
| Differential Pressure Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 365361.150 |
| Differential Pressure Transmitter-Remote Seal Type | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 867247.740 |
| Temperature Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 173 | ₹ 4939842.000 |
| Pressure Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 147094.600 |
| Differential Pressure Transmitter-Remote Seal Type | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 663701.920 |
| Pressure Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 2868344.700 |
| Differential Pressure Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 2320800.300 |
| Pressure Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 809020.300 |
| Differential Pressure Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 119 | ₹ 6211139.550 |
| Pressure Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 809020.300 |