Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glucometer,Sugar Strips Box Of 50 Strips,Blood Pressure Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3711268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI ENTERPRISES
69980
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SYSTEMS | Make : GLOBAL SYSTEM Model : BOQ Title : BOQ | 19-07-2023 12:38:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ONKAR ELECTRIC AND GENERAL STORE | Make : NA Model : BOQ Title : BOQ | 20-07-2023 15:19:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : SAI ENTERPRISES Model : GLUCOMETER Title : GLUCOMETER | 19-07-2023 14:42:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GLUCOMETER,SUGAR STRIPS BOX OF 50 STRIPS,BLOOD PRESSURE MACHINE | 69980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GLUCOMETER,SUGAR STRIPS BOX OF 50 STRIPS,BLOOD PRESSURE MACHINE | 73800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ONKAR ELECTRIC AND GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLUCOMETER,SUGAR STRIPS BOX OF 50 STRIPS,BLOOD PRESSURE MACHINE | 81720.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLUCOMETER | SAI ENTERPRISES | GLUCOMETER | 6 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| SUGAR STRIPS BOX OF 50 STRIPS | SAI ENTERPRISES | SUGAR STRIPS BOX OF 50 STRIPS | 40 | ₹ 51680.000 |
| BLOOD PRESSURE MACHINE | SAI ENTERPRISES | BLOOD PRESSURE MACHINE | 6 | ₹ 10800.000 |
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreBlood sugar testing strips compatible with accu check instant glucometer,blood sugar testing strips
Read more
of your Industry type