Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Battery Chargers & Lead Acid Batteries 🔋 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Battery Chargers And Lead Acid Batteries (Flooded). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Sourcing High Quality, Reliable Products To Support Our Operational Needs. Interested Vendors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Battery Chargers, Lead Acid Batteries, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Chargers, Batteries Lead Acid (Flooded)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MASS-TECH CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED
2911591
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHABI ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHHABI Model : BATTERY CHARGER Title : BATTERY CHARGER | 26-04-2024 14:27:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HITACHI HI-REL POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATELIMITED | Make : HITACHI HIREL Model : Stallion Title : DC UPS / BATTERY CHARGER | 30-04-2024 13:35:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MASS-TECH CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Masstech Controls Pvt. Ltd Model : 110V/250A Main & Standby Float & 232A Float Cum boost charger Title : 110V/250A Main & Standby Float & 232A Float Cum boost charger | 30-04-2024 12:53:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STATCON ENERGIAA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Statcon Energiaa Pvt. Ltd. Model : 220V 400A (2x100%) FCBC Title : 220V 400A (2x100% ) Float Cum Boost Charger 415V -+ 10VAC | 25-04-2024 12:12:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASS-TECH CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY CHARGERS, BATTERIES-LEAD ACID (FLOODED) | 2911591.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHHABI ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BATTERY CHARGERS, BATTERIES-LEAD ACID (FLOODED) | 3014698.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HITACHI HI-REL POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : BATTERY CHARGERS, BATTERIES-LEAD ACID (FLOODED) | 3913831.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110V/250A Main & Standby Float & 232A Float Cum boost charger | Masstech Controls Pvt. Ltd | 110V/250A Main & Standby Float & 232A Float Cum boost charger | 1 | ₹ 2911591.000 |
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreFlooded lead acid battery, 12v/100ah,flooded lead acid battery, 12v/150ah,flooded lead acid inverte
Read more
100ah lead acid smf battery,180ah flooded type lead acid,75ah lead acid smf battery,100ah flooded t
Read more
Deep cycle flooded lead acid battery
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeep cycle flooded lead acid battery
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type