Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Heat Shrinkable Tubing Size One Point Five Mm With Shrink Ratio 3 Is To 1,Heat Shrinkable Tubing Si
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3645782
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 04, 2023 22:21
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1139 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (aero)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-07-2023 18:20:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 CHRISS TECHNOLOGY - 25-07-2023 05:48:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 Oritron Electronics Corporation - 25-07-2023 07:55:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 SAMNIYA AVIONICS TECHSYS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-07-2023 18:44:48 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
5 Shyam Engineering - 06-07-2023 20:11:11 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 VILASINI HARNESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-07-2023 08:11:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHRISS TECHNOLOGY(MII) Item Categories : Heat Shrinkable Tubing size one point five mm with shrink ratio 3 is to 1,Heat Shrinkable Tubing si 4596700.00 L1
2 SAMNIYA AVIONICS TECHSYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Heat Shrinkable Tubing size one point five mm with shrink ratio 3 is to 1,Heat Shrinkable Tubing si 5648400.00 L2
3 CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Heat Shrinkable Tubing size one point five mm with shrink ratio 3 is to 1,Heat Shrinkable Tubing si 6089546.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise