Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slurry Thickener Dia 18.28 M Dcu 2,Slurry Thickener Drive W/Motor, Dcu 2,Supervision During Dismantl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDOFAB INDUSTRIES | Make : INDOFAB Model : IFI-THIK-18.28 Title : Thickener Mechanism | 29-05-2024 16:26:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | THE EIMCO-K.C.P. LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : TYPE B Title : SLURRY THICKENER | 27-05-2024 17:21:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL MEP PROJECTS & ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : GT-18.5 M DIA Title : SLUDGE SLURRY THICKENER | 29-05-2024 14:37:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
Drive head assembly including lifting device of iron thickener (size - 26 feet dia x 10 feet depth,
Read more
Drive head assembly including lifting device for tailing water thickener (15.5 m dia x 3.5 m swd) c
Read more
Rate contract for repairing drive control unit (dcu) cards of rs-2 trains.
Rate contract for repairing drive control unit (dcu) cards of rs-2 trains.
Read morePrmm255032 - schedule - 1 - complete pump with motor,prmm255032 - schedule - 2 - supervision during
Read more
Prmm255013 - schedule - 1 - complete pump with motor,prmm255013 - schedule - 2 - supervision during
Read more
Spares for 27m dia x 3.05m swd type - b thickener, worm gear assembly, drg. no. c00651,spares for 2
Read more
Item 1 agitator with motor for thickener underflow tank -2.2 m dia x 3 m,item 2 agitator with motor
Read more
1. non drive pulley, cnd-15,2. non drive pulley, cnd-16,3. pulley, non drive, dia: 630mm, mm: cnd-2
Read more
1. non drive pulley, cnd-15,2. non drive pulley, cnd-16,3. pulley, non drive, dia: 630mm, mm: cnd-2
Read more
Deputation of expert for supervision of pressure parts of boiler of u-4, u-2 and u-1, bktpp during respective unit
Deputation of expert for supervision of pressure parts of boiler of u-4, u-2 and u-1, bktpp during respective unit overhauling
Read moreof your Industry type