Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Software,Office Suite Software,Operating System,Operating System Suit,Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYS CONSULTANCY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 17:57:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 07-02-2024 15:25:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-01-2024 22:25:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MINAS STORES | - | 01-02-2024 16:26:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 07-02-2024 11:28:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SPIDERNINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 13:34:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YANKI AUTOMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 17:49:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Software,Office suite Software,Operating System,Operating System suit,Antivirus | 50795.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPIDERNINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Software,Office suite Software,Operating System,Operating System suit,Antivirus | 54000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARYS CONSULTANCY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Software,Office suite Software,Operating System,Operating System suit,Antivirus | 56900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YANKI AUTOMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Software,Office suite Software,Operating System,Operating System suit,Antivirus | 64000.00 | L4 |
Establishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreOffice suite software,open source operating system software,antivirus 3yr,antivirus 1user 1year,ant
Read more
Security and protective software including antivirus,office suite software,operating system softwar
Read more
Operating software system,antivirus for system 10 user for 3year,office suite software 2021,office
Read more
of your Industry type