Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Washing Of Linen In Departmental Laundry And Comprehensive Mai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4084057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POOJA DRY CLEANERS
Contract Value
25025832
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ASSOCIATES | 31-10-2023 12:22:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 03-11-2023 13:13:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KALSI DRYCLEANERS AND DYERS | 02-11-2023 16:15:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | MANJEERA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-11-2023 12:56:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 03-11-2023 13:18:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | POOJA DRY CLEANERS | 03-11-2023 14:50:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | SPARKLE ASSOCIATES ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-11-2023 12:33:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | SUPREME LAUNDRY SERVICES JOINT VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-11-2023 06:41:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | THARU & SONS | 02-11-2023 15:09:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA DRY CLEANERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive mai | 25025832.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPARKLE ASSOCIATES ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive mai | 27061064.59 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPREME LAUNDRY SERVICES JOINT VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive mai | 27260065.18 | L3 |
| 4 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive mai | 27800000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MANJEERA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive mai | 28628946.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KALSI DRYCLEANERS AND DYERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive mai | 28715813.00 | L6 |
| 7 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive mai | 29880700.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive maintenance of laundry machines at Delhi Sarai Rohilla Depot for 02 Years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 25025832.000 |