Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200138590 Biennial Contract For Robotic Vacuumized Hvac Duct Cleaning Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5533618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 672 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Muneer Ahmad Ansari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME DUCT MAINTENANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-11-2024 16:30:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIMGIRI AIRCONDITIONING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-10-2024 15:29:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL | 01-11-2024 17:49:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GOVIND CONSTRUCTION | 01-11-2024 17:56:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPERIOR CLEANING SERVICE COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2024 20:34:39 | MSE | Qualified |