Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products 300000; Varian Icp 720 Oes; Comprehensive Maintenance C
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3882889
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 18:37
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1079 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD

Contract Value

317276.32

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Lukram Ingocha Meetei
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Geological Survey Of India (gsi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD 12-09-2023 12:43:23 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 300000; VARIAN ICP 720 OES; Comprehensive Maintenance C 317276.32 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 300000; VARIAN ICP 720 OES; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Unlimited breakdown visits; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 1 ₹ 317276.320
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise