Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac1,Ac2,Ac3,Ac4,Installtion, Testing And Commisioning,Unmount Installation Testing And Commissionin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4062266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHREYA TRADERS
Contract Value
244000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Samaresh Bhattacharjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Aryabhatta Research Institute Of Observational Sciences (aries)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-10-2023 22:33:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMCAT | - | 19-10-2023 14:17:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Galaxia technologies | - | 18-10-2023 22:29:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREYA TRADERS | - | 18-10-2023 19:48:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UTTAM SALES | - | 19-10-2023 15:41:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREYA TRADERS | Item Categories : AC1,AC2,AC3,AC4,Installtion, Testing and Commisioning,Unmount installation testing and commissionin | 244000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39500.000 |
| AC2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39500.000 |
| AC3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39500.000 |
| AC4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39500.000 |
| Installtion, Testing and Commisioning | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Unmount installation testing and commissioning of existing AC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32000.000 |