Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zonal Piece Work Contract Execution Of Works For The Period From 01/07/2024 To 30/06/2025 In Zone Guntakal (Excl) To Nandyal (Excl), Gooty (Excl) To Pendekallu And Nossam (Excl) To Nandyal (Excl) Under Aden/Dhone Sub Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76598724 |
|
Reference Number |
Engg-Central-GTL-1668 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.94 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76598724/viewNitPdf_4665528.pdf |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zonal piece work contract - execution of works for the period from 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2025 in zone - guntakal (excl) to nandyal (excl), gooty (excl) to pendekallu and nossam (excl) to nandyal (excl) under aden/dhone sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece work contract- execution of works for the period from 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2025 in zone- gooty (excl) to molgavalli (excl) and guntakal (excl) to bellary (excl) and kalluru(excl) to guntakal (excl) and guntakal (excl) to gooty (excl) under aden/north/gtl jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece work contract- execution of works for the period from 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2025 in zone- gooty (excl) to molgavalli (excl) and guntakal (excl) to bellary (excl) and kalluru(excl) to guntakal (excl) and guntakal (excl) to gooty (excl) under aden/north/gtl jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece work contract- execution of works for the period from 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2025 in zone- gooty (excl) to molgavalli (excl) and guntakal (excl) to bellary (excl) and kalluru(excl) to guntakal (excl) and guntakal (excl) to gooty (excl) under aden/north/gtl jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division: proposed redevelopment of gooty, tadipatri and dhone stations under amrit bharat station scheme-ohe modification works.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division- carrying out repairs to signal assets on secunderabad (excl) - mudkhed jn (excl) and secunderabad (excl) - dhone jn (excl) sections including branch lines on hyderabad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division: (sw-i) renigunta -gooty - tbr - 5.82tkm, tbr (ll) - 0.8tkm, tbr (to) - 32tkm & gooty - pendekallu - tbr (ll) - 2.68tkm.(locations as per annexure) (sw-ii)guntakal division (c) -fstwswcmsc - 3, cmsc- 4, wcmsc- 97, cscmsc - 1, cs -4, fstws - 5, tfr (all) - 8.12tkm, tfr (pad) -16.82tkm(locations as per annexure)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece work contract - execution of works for the period from 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2025 in zone - gooty (incl) to kondapuram (incl) under aden/gooty sub-division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece work contract - execution of works for the period from 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2025 in zone - gooty (incl) to kondapuram (incl) under aden/gooty sub-division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division: (sw-i)renigunta-gooty(up&dn)-trr(p)-4.080tkm, tsr(p)-4.180tkm, nandhyal-dhone-guntakal(sl)-trr(p)-1.040tkm, tsr(p)-4.580tkm (locations as per annexure) (sw-ii)renigunta - gooty - ctr(s) - 5.020 tkm on non passenger loop lines(locations as per annexure)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type