Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flameproof Porta Cabin (15ft X 8 Ft X 8.5 Ft) For Duliajan,Flameproof Porta Cabin (12ft X 7 Ft X 8.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4679346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITEDENVIO ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Olivia Rajkumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Organisation:
Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB SEA CONTAINER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AB/STEELPORTACABIN/BCPL/FLAMEPROOF2 Title : FLAMEPROOF PORTA CABIN - 15 X 8 X 8.5 FT | 15-03-2024 00:54:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DIGITECH | Make : DIGITECH Model : DT-PC-FLP Title : FLAMEPROOF PORTA CABIN | 15-03-2024 06:45:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ENVIO ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENVIO Model : EN/PC/2024/4679346/1508 Title : Porta Cabin (15ft X 8 Ft X 8.5 Ft) | 15-03-2024 11:08:29 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PVT LTD Model : KPCPL/KLKTA/2021 Title : PORTA CABIN | 14-03-2024 13:07:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTA CABIN | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PVT LTD | KPCPL/KLKTA/2021 | 2 | ₹ 1465780.000 |
| PORTA CABIN | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PVT LTD | KPCPL/KLKTA/2021 | 1 | ₹ 634700.000 |
| PORTA CABIN | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PVT LTD | KPCPL/KLKTA/2021 | 1 | ₹ 634700.000 |
| Porta Cabin (12ft X 7 Ft X 8.5 Ft) | ENVIO | EN/PC/2024/4679346/1207 | 1 | ₹ 600000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type