Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ta In Machining Of Cyl Block Fastening Stud To Drg No 3301 17 1 A To Size/Group 1, Opn No 040 210
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6049375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKTHI ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : OEM Model : TA IN MACHINING OF CYL BLOCK STUD 3301-17-1A Title : TA IN MACHINING OF CYL BLOCK FASTENING STUD TO DRG NO 3301-17-1A TO SIZE/GROUP-1, OPN NO 040-210 | 20-03-2025 07:17:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUN MOON ENTERPRISE | Make : SUN MOON ENTERPRISE Model : STUD Title : TA IN MACHINING OF CYL BLOCK FASTENING STUD TO DRG NO 3301-17-1A TO SIZE/GROUP-1, OPN NO 040-210 | 22-03-2025 12:15:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | venkateswara industries | Make : TA IN MACHINING OF CYL BLOCK FASTENING STUD Model : TA IN MACHINING OF CYL BLOCK FASTENING STUD TO DRG Title : TA IN MACHINING OF CYL BLOCK FASTENING STUD TO DRG NO 3301-17-1A TO SIZE/GROUP-1, OPN NO 040-210 | 22-03-2025 11:28:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | venkateswara industries(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TA IN MACHINING OF CYL BLOCK FASTENING STUD TO DRG NO 3301-17-1A TO SIZE/GROUP-1, OPN NO 040-210 | 1657169.49 | L1 |
| 2 | SUN MOON ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TA IN MACHINING OF CYL BLOCK FASTENING STUD TO DRG NO 3301-17-1A TO SIZE/GROUP-1, OPN NO 040-210 | 1765800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAKTHI ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TA IN MACHINING OF CYL BLOCK FASTENING STUD TO DRG NO 3301-17-1A TO SIZE/GROUP-1, OPN NO 040-210 | 2014553.57 | L3 |