Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Culture
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3663800
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 08, 2023 00:40
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1147 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Aman enterprises

Contract Value

2198000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajesh Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Culture
Department: Na
Organisation: Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aman enterprises - 20-07-2023 19:50:38 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 HINDUSTAN REFRIGERATION SERVICE - 17-07-2023 08:30:01 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S A. K. POWER GROUP - 16-07-2023 20:37:32 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 PRATAP AIR CONDITIONERS - 17-07-2023 08:59:07 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Aman enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner 2198000.00 L1
2 M/S A. K. POWER GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner 2249240.00 L2
3 HINDUSTAN REFRIGERATION SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner 2261500.00 L3
4 PRATAP AIR CONDITIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner 2262170.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ductable Air Conditioner NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 350.000
Armed caballing for transformer to museum campus electric A.C. panels NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18150.000
Ductable Air Conditioner NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1480000.000
Armed caballing for transformer to museum campus electric A.C. panels NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 48000.000
Ductable Air Conditioner NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 49500.000
Ductable Air Conditioner NA BOQ Item 92 ₹ 174800.000
Armed caballing for transformer to museum campus electric A.C. panels NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 90000.000
Ductable Air Conditioner NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 16000.000
Ductable Air Conditioner NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 5100.000
Armed caballing for transformer to museum campus electric A.C. panels NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 90000.000
Ductable Air Conditioner NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1500.000
Ductable Air Conditioner NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 12000.000
Armed caballing for transformer to museum campus electric A.C. panels NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 30400.000
Ductable Air Conditioner NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2200.000
Ductable Air Conditioner NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 12000.000
Armed caballing for transformer to museum campus electric A.C. panels NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 36000.000
Armed caballing for transformer to museum campus electric A.C. panels NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 132000.000