Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Milton Hot Case Tiffin,Steel Case Roll 10 Ltr,Steel Container 20 Ltr,Milton Thermos 5 Ltr,Weighing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3909453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 01:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALOI ENTERPRISE | - | 15-09-2023 20:39:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 08:51:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 16-09-2023 09:24:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise | - | 14-09-2023 15:22:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STATIONERY CORNER | - | 15-09-2023 20:56:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALOI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Milton Hot Case Tiffin,Steel Case Roll 10 Ltr,Steel Container 20 Ltr,Milton Thermos 5 Ltr,Weighing | 79940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Milton Hot Case Tiffin,Steel Case Roll 10 Ltr,Steel Container 20 Ltr,Milton Thermos 5 Ltr,Weighing | 83750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.K. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Milton Hot Case Tiffin,Steel Case Roll 10 Ltr,Steel Container 20 Ltr,Milton Thermos 5 Ltr,Weighing | 85370.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Milton Hot Case Tiffin,Steel Case Roll 10 Ltr,Steel Container 20 Ltr,Milton Thermos 5 Ltr,Weighing | 85560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | STATIONERY CORNER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Milton Hot Case Tiffin,Steel Case Roll 10 Ltr,Steel Container 20 Ltr,Milton Thermos 5 Ltr,Weighing | 85655.00 | L5 |