Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Wash,Geru,Asian Pant Red,Asain Paint Blue,Asain Paint Green,Asain Paint Sky Blue,Nails 1 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4775070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2024 13:47:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A ONE PRINTING AND STATIONERY | - | 23-03-2024 13:50:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Balaji Impex | - | 22-03-2024 14:22:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KING MARKETING | - | 23-03-2024 12:59:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANSURI TRADING | - | 22-03-2024 15:49:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OSWAL TRADERS | - | 22-03-2024 17:51:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Panwar Enterprises | - | 22-03-2024 18:03:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Impex | Item Categories : White Wash,Geru,Asian Pant Red,Asain Paint Blue,Asain Paint Green,Asain Paint Sky Blue,Nails 1 inch | 99995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANSURI TRADING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : White Wash,Geru,Asian Pant Red,Asain Paint Blue,Asain Paint Green,Asain Paint Sky Blue,Nails 1 inch | 108370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Panwar Enterprises | Item Categories : White Wash,Geru,Asian Pant Red,Asain Paint Blue,Asain Paint Green,Asain Paint Sky Blue,Nails 1 inch | 111655.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OSWAL TRADERS | Item Categories : White Wash,Geru,Asian Pant Red,Asain Paint Blue,Asain Paint Green,Asain Paint Sky Blue,Nails 1 inch | 232095.00 | L4 |