Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cassette Air Conditioner 4 Ton Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3684141 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FARID ENTERPRISES
498000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVERB SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICES LLP | - | 23-07-2023 12:42:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 17:39:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GERA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 12:25:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAGDISH LAL CONTRACTOR | - | 23-07-2023 12:07:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S BANERJEE & BANERJEE EQUIPMENTS | - | 19-07-2023 20:40:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SACHDEVA ELECTRONIC CENTRE | - | 19-07-2023 13:58:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 11:38:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cassette air conditioner 4 ton capacity | 498000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGDISH LAL CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cassette air conditioner 4 ton capacity | 506000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADVERB SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICES LLP( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cassette air conditioner 4 ton capacity | 512000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GERA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cassette air conditioner 4 ton capacity | 520000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SACHDEVA ELECTRONIC CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cassette air conditioner 4 ton capacity | 615200.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassette air conditioner 4 ton capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 498000.000 |
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type