Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair And Serviceability Checks Of Ais Junction Box And Diplexer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5348648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV ENTERPRISES | 04-09-2024 12:57:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J D ENTERPRISES | 03-09-2024 13:56:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | T M MARINE | 03-09-2024 14:13:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T M MARINE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and serviceability checks of AIS junction box and diplexer | 330000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J D ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and serviceability checks of AIS junction box and diplexer | 360000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aarav Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and serviceability checks of AIS junction box and diplexer | 420000.00 | L3 |