Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery 12 V 75 Ah
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4992830
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 21:47
End Date
Expired 08/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shubham IndustriesEUROSPARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (reil) - Solar Pv Monitoring System Jaipur

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EUROSPARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Eurospark Model : EST 75 Title : Lead Acid Battery 02-06-2024 17:10:01 MII MSE Qualified
2 LIVGUARD ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Livfast solar Model : LGMLFS375L Title : 12 Volt 75Ah solar C-10 Battery 04-06-2024 11:45:51 MII Qualified
3 M/S ARISE CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS Make : ARISE EQUIPMENTS Model : ACE-B-01 Title : Portable Emergency Lighting System 10-06-2024 13:54:13 MII Disqualified
4 MERCHANDISE ENTERPRISES Make : 384V, 200AH VRLA Battery For UPS Model : 384V, 200AH VRLA Battery For UPS Title : 384V, 200AH VRLA Battery For UPS 09-06-2024 19:24:44 MII Disqualified
5 NED ENERGY LIMITED Make : RESELLER Model : SLOAR BLOK Title : 12V-75AH@C10 07-06-2024 11:39:34 MII Qualified
6 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS Make : NUMAX Model : 6NST-80 Title : Battery 12V 75AH 01-06-2024 18:28:54 MII MSE Disqualified
7 PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : EXIDE Model : EP 75-12 Title : 12V 75AH SMF BATTERY 10-06-2024 13:47:14 MII Qualified
8 SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES Make : ENERTEX Model : ESS75TLM Title : ESS75TLM 08-06-2024 10:23:17 MII MSE Qualified
9 ZUNAX ENERGY PRODUCTS LLP Make : Massimo Model : 12 V 75 AH Title : Battery 12V 75AH 05-06-2024 18:01:37 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ESS75TLM ENERTEX ESS75TLM 1050 ₹ 6346200.000
Lead Acid Battery Eurospark EST 75 450 ₹ 2719800.000